Lessons and spaces for 2022

Dates for 2022


Click here for lessons and spaces...


Membership renewals are now due!!! https://www.mynydd.co.uk/membership. Please rejoin before booking.


Please check your bookings! £14 a lesson. £12 lead rein/1st ridden.


Instructors and schools subject to change if necessary


Message Julie Fry or Rhian Sarah or 07793972696 to book. Payment on booking secures the space. Details and up to date lesson bookings on our blog www.mynydd.co.uk


If for whatever reason you cannot make your space, feel free to advertise it to other members on our facebook group. You will have to sort money between you. Feel free to let Julie or Rhian know who may have a reserve.


Thursday 10th Feb JUMP at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1. Aled

2. Ellis

3. Emily

4. Loti

5. Skylar

6. Emily

7. William

8. Leila



6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Anna Harrison

3. Libby Morgan

4. Seonaid

5. Laura Howe

6. Belle Davies




7-8pm

1. Catrin Sarah Ellis Jones

2. Zoe King

3. Libby Elias

4. Danielle Jones

5.

6.



Monday 14th Feb 2021 FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Marina Evans


6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2. Emma Fry

3.

4.


7-8pm

1. Zoe King

2. Libby Elias

3. Danielle Jones

4.



Thursday 17th Feb FLAT at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1.Skylar

2. Loti

3. Emily

4. William

5. Leila

6. Kitty

7. Grace

8. Maddie



6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Cole Burgess

3. Libby Morgan

4. Seonaid

5.

6.




7-8pm

1. Amy Daye

2. Rachel Thorne

3. Ysabel Jones

4. Isabella Parslow

5. Lauren Burgess

6. Angharad Thomas

7. Danielle Jones



Thursday 24th Feb POLE at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Ann Peate


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Loti

3. William

4. Leila

5. Kitty

6. Grace

7. Maddie

8. Elis



6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Seonaid

3. Ysabel Jones

4. Isabella Parslow

5.

6.

7.



7-8pm

1. Rachel Thorne

2. Zoe King

3. Libby Elias

4. Danielle Jones

5.

6.

7.


Monday 28th Feb 2021 POLES at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Lynne Davies


6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2. Emma Fry

3.

4.


7-8pm

1. Zoe King

2. Libby Elias

3.

4.



Thursday 3rd March JUMPING at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Loti

3. William

4. Leila

5. Aled

6. Elis

7. Emily

8.



6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.



Thursday 10th March FLAT at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Susan Tracey


5-6pm

1. William

2. Leila

3. Elis

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.



6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1. Rachel Thorne

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


Monday 14th March 2021 FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Zoe Mann


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 17th March POLE at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Marina Evans


5-6pm

1. William

2. Leila

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1. Amy Daye

2. Rachel Thorne

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


Thursday 24th March JUMPING at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1. William

2. Leila

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


Monday 28th March 2021 POLES at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.



Thursday 31st March FLAT at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Lynne Davies


5-6pm

1. William

2. Leila

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1. Rachel Thorne

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.



Thursday 7th April POLE at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1. Amy Daye

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


Monday April 11th 2021 FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Zoe Mann


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 14th April JUMPING at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


Thursday 21st April FLAT at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Susan Tracey


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.



Monday April 25th 2021 POLES at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 28th April POLE at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


7-8pm

1. Amy Daye

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.



Featured Posts
Posts are coming soon
Stay tuned...
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square