Lessons

Click here for lessons and spaces...


Please check your bookings! £14 a lesson. £12 lead rein/1st ridden.


Instructors and schools subject to change if necessary


Message Julie Fry or Rhian Sarah or 07793972696 to book. Payment on booking secures the space. Details and up to date lesson bookings on our blog www.mynydd.co.uk


If for whatever reason you cannot make your space, feel free to advertise it to other members on our facebook group. You will have to sort money between you. Feel free to let Julie or Rhian know who may have a reserve.


Monday April 11th 2021 FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Lynne Davies


6-7pm

1. Libby Morgan

2. Sarah Buckley

3. Freya Jones

4. Libby Morgan


7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones

2. Karen Hardy

3.

4.


Thursday 14th April JUMPING at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann CANCELLED


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Elis

3. Kitty

4. Grace

5. Emily

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 21st April FLAT at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Marina Evans CANCELLED


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Elis

3. Kitty

4. Grace

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Elli Louise Beck

2. Seonaid

3. Isabella Parslow

4. Ysabel Jones

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday April 25th 2021 POLES at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 28th April POLE at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Elis

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Libby Morgan

3. Elli Louise Beck

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 5th May Jump at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Monday May 9th FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Marina Evans


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 12th May Flat at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Ann Peate


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 19th May Pole at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday 23rd May Pole at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Lynne Davies


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 26th May Jump at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday 6th June Flat at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 9th June Flat at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Marina Evans


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 16th June Pole at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Monday 20th June Pole at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 23rd June Jump at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 30th June Flat at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday 4th July Flat at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Lynne Davies


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 7th July Pole at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 14th July Jump at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Marina Evans


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday 18th July Pole at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 21st July Flat at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 28th July Pole at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.


Click here for lessons and spaces...


Please check your bookings! £14 a lesson. £12 lead rein/1st ridden.


Instructors and schools subject to change if necessary


Message Julie Fry or Rhian Sarah or 07793972696 to book. Payment on booking secures the space. Details and up to date lesson bookings on our blog www.mynydd.co.uk


If for whatever reason you cannot make your space, feel free to advertise it to other members on our facebook group. You will have to sort money between you. Feel free to let Julie or Rhian know who may have a reserve.




Thursday 7th April POLE at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin CANCELLED


5-6pm

1. Emily

2. Aled

3. Elis

4. Skylar

5. Kitty

6. Grace

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves - no message needed

2. Libby Morgan - moved to Monday

3. Elli Louise Beck - sent message

4.

5. Sarah Buckley - moved to Monday

6. Freya Jones - moved to Monday



7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones - sent message

2. Zoe King - sent message

3. Libby Elias - sent message

4. Angharad Thomas - sent message

5. Belle Davies - no need to go on credit list

6. Isabelle Owen - no need to go on credit list



Monday April 11th 2021 FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Lynne Davies


6-7pm

1. Libby Morgan

2. Sarah Buckley

3. Freya Jones

4. Libby Morgan


7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones

2. Karen Hardy

3.

4.


Thursday 14th April JUMPING at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann CANCELLED


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Elis

3. Kitty

4. Grace

5. Emily

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves - no message needed

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones - sent message

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 21st April FLAT at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Marina Evans


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Elis

3. Kitty

4. Grace

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Elli Louise Beck

2. Seonaid

3. Isabella Parslow

4. Ysabel Jones

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday April 25th 2021 POLES at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 28th April POLE at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Elis

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Libby Morgan

3. Elli Louise Beck

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 5th May Jump at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Monday May 9th FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Marina Evans


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 12th May Flat at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Ann Peate


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 19th May Pole at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday 23rd May Pole at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Lynne Davies


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 26th May Jump at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday 6th June Flat at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 9th June Flat at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Marina Evans


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 16th June Pole at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Monday 20th June Pole at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.


Thursday 23rd June Jump at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



Thursday 30th June Flat at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.


6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.



7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.




Monday 4th July Flat at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Lynne Davies