Let’s fill these spaces!…

Club bookings October -December 2021


Click to see spaces…

EXTRA SESSIONS ADDED!…


Please check your bookings! £14 a lesson. £12 lead rein/1st ridden.


Instructors and schools subject to change if necessary


Message Julie Fry or Rhian Sarah or 07793972696 to book. Payment on booking secures the space. Details www.mynydd.co.uk




Thursday 21st October POLES at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1. Skylar

2. Aled Beams

3. Kitty

4. Grace

5. Amelia/Olivia

6.

7.


6-7pm

1. Ebony

2. Louise Owen

3. Izzy Graves

4. Seonaid

5. Annabel Thomas

6. Libby Morgan


7-8pm

1.

2. Jessica Allen

3. Rachel Thorne

4. Ali Davison

5. Lauren Burgess

6. Isabel Owen


Monday 25th October 2021 FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Lynn Davies


6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2. Emma Fry

3. Isabel Owen

4. Danielle Jones


7-8pm

1. Jessica Allen

2. Isabel Owen

3.

4.



Thursday 28th October FLAT with HALLOWEEN FANCY DRESS (optional) at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm


5-6pm lower school Halloween fun POLES Amelia Rogers

1. Skylar

2. Grace

3. Amelia/Olivia

4. Aled Beams

5. Kitty

6.



6-7pm top school FLAT with Ann Peate

1. Annabel Thomas

2. Isabel Owen

3. Ebony

4. Susie Jennings

5.

6.



7-8pm top school FLAT with Ann Peate

1. Izzy Graves

2. Rachel Thorne

3. Jessica Allen

4. Isabel Owen

5. Danielle Jones

6.


6pm Lower School Halloween fun POLES with Amelia Rogers

1. Seonaid

2. Cole Burgess

3.

4.

5.


7pm lower school Halloween fun POLES with Amelia Rogers

1. Ali Davison

2. Catrin Jones (Sarah Ellen Jones)

3. Kate Owen

4. Georgia Johnson

5.


Thursday 4th November NO CLUB CLOSE TO BONFIRE NIGHT


Monday 8th November 2021 POLES at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Zoe Mann


6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2. Emma Fry

3. Danielle Jones

4.


7-8pm

1. Anna

2. Rhian

3. Ali Davison

4.



Thursday 11th November JUMPING at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1. Emily

2. Kitty

3. Grace

4.

5.

6.

7.


6-7pm

1. Ebony

2. Maxine

3. Dionne

4. Seonaid

5. Cole Burgess

6.


7-8pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Danielle Jones

3. Georgia Johnson

4. Ali Davison

5. Catrin Jones (Sarah Ellen Jones)

6.


Thursday 18th November FLAT at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Marina Evans


5-6pm

1. Emily

2. Kitty

3. Grace

4.

5.

6.

7.


6-7pm

1. Ebony

2. Susie Jennings

3. Cole Burgess

4. Lauren Burgess

5. Amanda Davies

6. Sian Rogers


7-8pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Danielle Jones

3. Ali Davison

4. Maxine

5. Dionne

6. Catrin Jones (Sarah Ellen Jones)


Lower school POLES with Ann Peate

6-7pm

1.Seonaid

2.

3.

4.

5.


7-8pm

1. Kate Owen

2. Rachel Thorne

3.

4.

5.


Monday 22nd November 2021 FLAT at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Ann Peate


6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2. Emma Fry

3. Danielle Jones

4.


7-8pm

1. Jessica Allen

2.

3.

4.



Thursday 25th November POLES at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Sara Coffin


5-6pm

1. Emily

2. Grace

3. Kitty

4.

5.

6.

7.



6-7pm

1. Ebony

2. Amanda Davies

3. Sian Rogers

4. Maxine

5. Dionne

6. Seonaid


7-8pm

1. Amy Daye

2. Izzy Graves

3. Danielle Jones

4. Georgia Johnson

5. Ali Davison

6. Annabel Thomas


Lower school Instructor TBC



6-7pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.



7-8pm

1. Catrin Jones (Sarah Ellen Jones)

2. Kate Owen

3. Jessica Allen

4. Rachel Thorne

5.



Thursday 2nd December FLAT at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Zoe Mann


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


6-7pm

1. Amanda Davies

2. Maxine

3. Seonaid

4. Ellie Louise Beck

5.

6.


7-8pm

1. Danielle Jones

2. Izzy Graves

3. Georgia Johnson

4. Catrin Jones (Sarah Ellen Jones)

5. Kate Owen

6. Jessica Allen


7pm Reserve: Rachel Thorne


Monday 6th December 2021 POLES at STOCKLANDS 6-7pm or 7-8pm Instructor Marina Evans


6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2. Emma Fry

3. Danielle Jones

4.


7-8pm

1. Jessica Allen

2.

3.

4.



Thursday 9th December JUMPING at Pencoed top school 5-6pm lead rein/1st ridden, 6-7pm or 7-8pm, Instructor Amelia Rogers


5-6pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


6-7pm

1. Georgia Johnson

2. Maxine

3. Dionne

4. Seonaid

5. Cole Burgess

6. Lauren Burgess


7-8pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Catrin Jones (Sarah Ellen Jones)

3.

4.

5.

6.


Thursday 16th December Christmas Fun Night at Pencoed College.


5-6pm

1. Emily

2. Maggie

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.


6-7pm

1. Maxine

2. Dionne

3. Seonaid

4. Jessica Allen

5.

6.


7-8pm

1. Izzy Graves

2. Catrin Jones (Sarah Ellen Jones)

3.

4.

5.

6.


Monday 20th December Christmas Fancy Dress FLAT lesson at STOCKLANDS Lynn Davies



6-7pm

1. Julie Fry

2. Emma Fry

3. Danielle Jones

4.


7-8pm

1.

2.

3.

4.




Featured Posts
Posts are coming soon
Stay tuned...
Recent Posts